PERFORMERS









Artists held recitals at ppIANISSIMO:

A       ABSOLUT TRIO (2005, 2007, 2011, 2013); Erato ALAKIOZIDOU (2001 – in duo with Vassilis PAPAVASSILIOU); Mario ANGELOV (1998); Thierry AUÉ, visual artist (2003 – in duo with Annette SCHLÜNZ);

B       Josep-Maria BALANYÀ (2008); Werner BARHO (2003); Dimitar BODUROV (2009); Bettina BOLLER (Absolut Trio), violin (2005, 2007, 2011, 2013); Lilia BOYADJIEVA (1999, 2006); THE BOWED PIANO ENSEMBLE (2002);

C       Mauro CASTELLANO (2003); Anna CHRISTENSSON (2016 – with Annastina MALM); Gábor Csalog (2013);

D       Lubomir DENEV (2008); Lyuben DIMITROV (2001 – in duo with Aglika GENOVA); Amit DOLBERG (2009 – with MEITAR Ensemble); Antoni DONCHEV (2000, 2001in duo with Christiane MATHÉ); DUO PHOENIX (2010);
         
E       Anat ENGELMAYER (MEITAR Ensemble), cello (2009);

F        Imke FRANK (Absolut Trio), cello (2005, 2007);

G       Vyacheslav GANELIN (2010); Aglika GENOVA (2001in duo with Lyuben DIMITROV); Judith GERSTER (Absolut Trio), vello (2011, 2013); Tannis GIBSON (2007); Michail GOLEMINOV (2006 – in duo with Angela TOSHEVA, 2013, 2014); Irina-Kalina GOUDEVA, double bass, voice & dance (2016 – with Ejnar KANDING); Athanas GOUNOV (2010 – with Andrian PERVAZOV); Gilles Grimaître (2015); Michael Andreas GROLID (Trio MARMAROS), violin (2016); Maciej GRZYBOWSKI (2001, 2013); Stephen GUTMAN (2002, 2009);

H       Jonathan HADAS (MEITAR Ensemble), clarinet (2009); Oskar Abel Valand HALVORSEN (2016 – with Trio MARMAROS); Victoria HANSEN, voice (2002); Elitza HARBOVA (2006); Evan HIRSCH (2006 – in duo with Sally PINKAS) huber/thomet PIANO DUO (2012); Susanne HUBER (2012 – in duo with André THOMET);

I         Margarita ILIEVA (2009 – in duo with Milen PANAYOTOV); Vasiliy ILISAVSKY (2007, 2012); Ivelina IVANCHEVA (2003in duo with Joseph VELLA);

K       Ejnar KANDING, live electronics (2016 – with Irina-Kalina GOUDEVA); Dimitar KARAMFILOV, double bass (2016 – in trio with Aki RISSANEN & Atanas POPOV); Sven Thomas KIEBLER (2001); Zygmunt KRAUZE (2012); Zala KRAVOS (2014); Antanas KUČINSKAS (2000 – in duo with Tomas ŻIBURKUS);

L        Sabin LEVI, organ, harpsichord & piano (2011); Magdalena LISAK (2000in duo with Stefka PERIFANOVA);

M       Annastina MALM, mezzo-soprano (2016 – with Anna CHRISTENSSON); Plamena MANGOVA (2010); Mariann MARCZI (2004); Martin MARKOV (2009); Maria MARTINOVA (2002); Christiane MATHÉ, piano, voice, saxophone (2001in duo with Antoni DONCHEV); Kersten McCALL, flute (2014 – in duo with Kamelia MILADINOVA); MEITAR Ensemble (2009); Laura MIKKOLA (2016); Kamelia MILADINOVA (2014 – in duo with Kersten McCALL, flute); Lavio MINAFRA (2006); Samir MIRZOEV (2009); Maksim MRVICA (2002); Martin MÜNCH (2004);

P       Milen PANAYOTOV (2009 – in duo with Margarita ILIEVA); Vassilis PAPAVASSILIOU, double bass (2001in duo with Erato ALAKIOZIDOU); Stefka PERIFANOVA (2000in duo with Magdalena LISAK; 2005, 2007, 2011, 2013with Absolut Trio); Andrian PERVAZOV (2010with Athanas GOUNOV); Teodor PETKOV (2015); Sally PINKAS (2006 – in duo with Evan HIRSCH); Atanas POPOV, percussions (2016 – in trio with Aki RISSANEN & Dimitar KARAMFILOV); Anelia & Vangelis PORTOKALIS (2000); Maria PRINZ (2000); Roberto PROSSEDA (2003);

R       Ralph van RAAT (2012); Aki RISSANEN (2016 – solo & in trio with Dimitar KARAMFILOV & Atanas POPOV); John ROOT (2002in duo with Perry TOWNSEND);

S       Annette SCHLÜNZ (2003in duo with Thierry AUÉ); Stephen SCOTT (2002); Eiko SHIONO (2007); Dessislava SHTEREVA (2005); Evgenia SIMEONOVA (2005); Martin STANGEBYE (Trio MARMAROS), cello (2016); Balázs Szokolay (2015);

T        Borislava TANEVA (2008); Krassimir TASKOV (2015); André THOMET (2012 – in duo with Susanne HUBER); Angela TOSHEVA (2006 – in duo with Michail GOLEMINOV); Perry TOWNSEND (2002 – in duo with John ROOT); TRIO MARMAROS (2016); Francesco TRISTANO (2014); Dimitar TSANEV (2005, 2008); Tinna Þorsteinsdóttir [Thorsteinsdóttir] (2016);

U       Ellen UGELVIK (2016);

V       Zefira VALOVA, baroque violin (2012 – in duo with Vasiliy ILISAVSKY); Françoise VANHECKE, soprano & piano (2010 – with DUO PHOENIX, 2011); Joseph VELLA, saxophone (2003 – in duo with Ivelina IVANCHEVA); Stephan VERMEERSCH (DUO PHOENIX), clarinet & saxophone (2010); Boyan VODENITCHAROV (2007);

W      Kees WIERINGA (2000);

Y       Benjamin YUSUPOV (2011);

Z        Tomas ŻIBURKUS (2000 – in duo with Antanas KUČINSKAS).



Artists took part in ppIANISSIMO:

A       Kremena ACHEVA, flute (1999); Daniela ANDONOVA (1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2013); Andrey ANGELOV (1999, 2002); Kalin ANGELOV (2001); Blagovesta ANGELOVA (2005); Despina APOSTOLOU (1998, 1999, 2000, 2005); Galina APOSTOLOVA (2000); Elian AROYO, actress (2001); Andrey AVRAMOV, speaker (2005);

B       Stanimir BALEEV, percussions (1999); Yana BALEVA (1999); Deniz BAIRAKTAR, voice (1999); Sonya BELCHEVA (2001); Georgi BELOMAZHOV (2011); Hristo BIRBOCHUKOV (2000); Lili BOGDANOVA (2013, 2016); Roksana BOGDANOVA (2005, 2014); Snezhina BOGDANOVA, percussions (2015); Marta BONEVA, violin (2015); Miroslav BOYADZHIEV (2000); Stefan BOYADZHIEV (2000); Georgita BOYADZHIEVA-NIKOLOVA, cello (1999, 2008); Gergana BOYTCHEVA (1998); Antonin BRJECHKA, percussions (2003); Dimiter BUYNOZOV (2007);

C       Sara CHAKAROVA (2013); Iliya CHERNAEV (1998, 2008); Mila CHERVENIVANOVA (2015); Vasil CHITANOV, actor (2016); Christo CHRISTOV (2001);

D       Anna Maria DAFOVA (1998, 1999); Stefan DALCHEV, harpsichord (2001); Daniela DAMYANOVA (1998, 1999, 2013); Slavena DASKALOVA (2001); Fyodor DAVIDOV (2013); Lubomir DENEV (1998, 1999); Lubomir DENEV JR. (1999); Ventzislav DIKOV (1999); Darina DIKOVA (2013); Elena DIKOVA (1999); Tsvetelina DIMCHEVA (1999, 2000); Lachezar DIMITROV (2013); Dorothea DIMITROVA, violin (2011); Stella DIMITROVA-MAYSTOROVA (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2005, 2008, 2011, 2014); Dimo DIMOV (1998, 2000, 2005); Miroslav DIMOV, percussions (2015); Albena DIMOVA (2014); Plamena DONCHEVA (1999, 2000, 2001); Galina DRAGANOVA (2007, 2012);

E       Momchil ENCHEV, violin (2015);

G       Krassimir GATEV (2000, 2001); Dessislava GENOVA (1998, 1999); Lyubomir GEORGIEV (2007); Miroslav GEORGIEV (2000, 2003); Bilyana GEORGIEVA (2007); Denitsa GEORGIEVA (2005, 2007); Gergana GEORGIEVA (2007); Ralitza GEORGIEVA (1998, 1999); Velislava GEORGIEVA (2000, 2001); Ivan GERASSIMOV (2005); Liliana GETOVA-RAYKOVA, percussions (2000, 2005); Demna GIGOVA, viola (2014); Kaloyan GORCHEV, trombone (2014); Daniela GROZEVA (1999, 2000); Elena GROZEVA (2000);

H       Olympia HAMLADZI (1998, 1999); Elitza HARBOVA (2011); Christopher HOLMAN, bass (2015); Svetlin HRISTOV (2015);

I         Neziha IBISHEVA, violin (2015); Rossen IDEALOV, clarinet (2003, 2005, 2008, 2011); Konstantin IKONOMOV (2001); Martin ILIEV, clarinet (2015); Liliya ILIEVA, mezzo-soprano (2015); Margarita ILIEVA (2007, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015); Orlin IVANOV (1999); Cvetana IVANOVA (2005); Monika IVANOVA (2001); Petya IVANOVA, viola (2011); Stiliyana IVANOVA (2015, 2016); Alexey IZMIRLIEV, conductor (2011);

J        Christian Jaksjø, live electronics (2016);

K       Kamelia Daud-Abdel KADER, voice (2001); Atanas KALEV, oboe (2005); Alexander KAMENAROV, percussions (1999); Petar KARAGENOV (2013, 2014, 2015, 2016); Maria KARAKUSHEVA (2007); Anna KATZAROVA (1999); Tanya KAZANDZHIEVA, voice (1999); Liliya KIRILOVA, viola (2015); Simona KIROVA (2002); Tzvetelina KOKORANOVA (1998); Boyan KOLAROV (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001); Ognyan KONSTANTINOV, viola (2011); Viktor KOSTOV (2013); Katya KOSTOVA-BRATOVANOVA (1998, 1999, 2000); Adelina KOYCHEVA (2000, 2001); Tanya KOZLOVA (2007); Vassilena KRASTANOVA (2004, 2005); Anatoli KRASTEV, cello (2015); Radosvet KUKUDOV (2005, 2015); Kiril KUTIN (2007); Yoana KYURKCHIEVA (2004);

L        Antonia LAMBOVA (2002); Simo LAZAROV, sound processing (2005); Tzvetomir LAZAROV, double bass (2011); Tatyana LAZAROVA (2013); Yana LOLOVA (2013); Iliya LOZANOV (2002);

M       Lora MARKOVA (2013); Zahary MECHKOV (1999); Elena MEHANDZHIYSKA, soprano (2015); Mihail MIHAYLOV, bass clarinet (2011); Iglika MIHAYLOVA (2005); Rumiana MIHAILOVA (2003); Vesselina MIHAILOVA (1999); Ognian MIHOV, clarinet, bass clarinet (2014); Mila MIHOVA (2013); Kamelia MILADINOVA (2001); Lyubomira MINEVA (2001); Elena MIRAZCHIYSKA (2001); Georgi MISHLENKOV (2007); Tea MITEVA (1999); Ognian MITOVANOV (2000);
                   
N       Tsvetelina NACHEVA (1998, 1999, 2000); Gergana NESTOROVA (2011, 2015, 2016); Teodora NESTOROVA (2002); Radoslav NIKOLOV (2008); Antonia NIKOVA (2009);

P       Dobri PALIEV JR., percussion (2008, 2014); Liah PALMIERI (2013); Kalin PANAYOTOV, oboe (2008); Milen PANAYOTOV (1998, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2011); Lora PANOSYAN (2011); Simeon PANOV (2001); Simos PAPANAS, violin (2012, 2013); Ieva PARENT (2013); Georgi PATRIKOV, conductor (2014, 2015); Dessislava PATROUILLEAU (2014); Avgust-Alexander PAVLOV, cello (2015);  Ivan PAVLOV (2010, 2013); Rouslan PAVLOV (1998, 1999, 2000); Stoimen PEEV, violin (2014); Miroslav PENCHEV (2001); Temenuga PERVAZOVA (2001); Georgi PETROV (2001); Zornitsa PETROVA (2015); Diana PHILIPOVA (1999, 2000); Boryana POPOVA (2005); Dessislava POPOVA (2001); Mariana RADOEVA (2005);

R       Dancho RADEVSKI, clarinet (2011); Yossif RADIONOV, violin (2008); Sofia RADILOVA, cello (2014); Alexandra RADOULOVA (2011); Doichin RAICHEV (2000); Nikolay RIZOV (2005); Yavor RUSEV (2007);

S       Maria SALABASHEVA (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001); Christina SANDULOVA (1998, 1999, 2000); Martin SAVELIEV, clarinet (2015); Viviana SAVOVA (2007); Mojca SEDEU, percussions (2000); Ina SELVELIEVA (1998, 1999, 2000); Simeon SHISHEV, flute (2003); Dessislava SHTEREVA (2006); Evgenia SIMEONOVA (2006); Ines SIMEONOVA (2014, 2016); Slavyanka SLAVCHEVA (2002); Mikhail SLAVOV (2001, 2002); Mariana SPIRIDONOVA (1998, 1999); Dessislava STAIKOVA (2002); Vesko STAMBOLOV (1999, 2001, 2003, 2005); Stanislav STANCHEV (2007); Maria STANCHEVA (2001); Marina STANEVA (2015); Gabriela STEFANOVA (2013); Petya STEFANOVA, flute (2008); Albena STOILOVA (2009); Hristofor STOYANOV, live electronics (2008); Martin STOYANOV (1999); Mihail STOYANOV (2011); Velislava STOYANOVA (1998, 1999);

T        Dimitar TANCHEV, cello (2011); Hristo TANEV, cello (2012); Borislava TANEVA (1998, 1999, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2016); Krassimir TASKOV (1999, 2000, 2001); Mladen TASKOV (2003); Lora TERZIEVA (2007); Bente Leiknes THORSEN, electronics (2016); Stella TIMENOVA (2000, 2001, 2005); Bojidar TODOROV, trumpet (2014); Iliana TODOROVA (1998, 1999); Iliya TOSHEV (1998, 1999); Angela TOSHEVA (2000, 2005, 2014); Rumen TRAYKOV (2007, 2013, 2014, 2015); Dimitar TSANEV (1999, 2000, 2003, 2006); Nadejda TSANOVA (2007); Georgi TSENOV, percussions (2011); Julia TSENOVA (1999); Rumen TSONEV (2001); Asen TZVETANOV, oboe, cor anglais (2014); Zornitsa TZVETANOVA (1999, 2003);

U       Boris UZUNOV (2013);

V       Viktor VALKOV (2001); Assya & Alexander VASSILENKO (1998, 1999, 2000, 2001); Alexander VASSILENKO (2006); Valeriya VASSILENKO (2013); Victoria VASSILENKO (2004, 2007); Svetoslav VASSILEV (2001); Sabina VASSILEVA (1999); Valentina VASSILEVA (1998, 1999); Vessela VUICHEVA (2000, 2001, 2004);

Y       Roumyana YANAKIEVA (2002); Alexander YANKOV (2013); Maria YANKOVA (1998); Nadya YANKOVA (1998); Dragomir YOSSIFOV (2005); Borislav YOTZOV, clarinet (1999); Rostislav YOVCHEV (2000, 2001); Dariya YOVCHEVA (2014, 2015);

Z        Monika ZAHARIEVA (2013); Yavor ZHELEV, piccolo, flute, alto flute (2011); Pavel ZLATAROV (1999); Zlatka ZLATKOVA (1998, 2000, 2001).